Blk 124C Rivervale Dr
RIVERVALE DR · SENGKANG · Singapore 543124 · D19
Median PSF · 12m
S$586
Median price · 12m
S$568K
Latest sale
S$568K
Oct 2026
1-year change
+1.3%
Sales · 12m
2
98 all time
Gross yield
6.44%
4 leases
Price history
How this development has traded
Median transacted price and price per square foot by quarter, from every sale on record here.
- Change over window
- +22.2%
- Annualised
- +9.3%
- Transactions
- 30
- 1 year
- +1.3%
- 3 years p.a.
- +5.6%
- 5 years p.a.
- +9.2%
- Median size
- 980 sqft
Against the neighbourhood
How it compares within D19
Serangoon Gardens, Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang. All figures are medians over the last 12 months for HDB flats in this district.
| Measure | Blk 124C Rivervale Dr | D19 median | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median PSF | S$586 | S$641 | -8.6% |
| Median price | S$568K | S$660K | -13.9% |
| Gross rental yield | 6.44% | 5.83% | +0.6 pts |
| 1-year price change | +1.3% | -0.2% | +1.5 pts |
This development trades about 9% below the D19 median price per square foot.
Rental
Rent and yield
From HDB approved subletting contracts published on data.gov.sg.
Median monthly rent
S$3,050
Contracts · 12m
4
Implied annual rent
S$37K
Gross yield
6.44%
| Unit type | Contracts | Median rent |
|---|---|---|
| 4 ROOM | 4 | S$3,050 |
Investment analysis
Investment score 59 / 100
Each component is a percentile rank against every other HDB block in the database. This is an analytical indicator, not financial advice.
59/100
100% of the scoring weight measurable
Every bar is a percentile rank, so 70 means this development sits above roughly 70% of its peers on that factor. Factors we cannot measure are excluded and the remaining weights are rebalanced, rather than scored as zero.
- Locationweight 15%81
Distance to the nearest rail station, plus schools within 1 km. Nearest is Bakau LRT at 310 m.
- Price momentumweight 18%77
Three-year annualised change in median PSF, or one year where three is unavailable.
- Valuationweight 22%67
How its median price per square foot compares with its own district.
- Rental yieldweight 20%56
Gross yield against every other development in its segment.
- Supply riskweight 10%41
Upcoming units recorded in the same district. Higher score means less competing supply.
- Liquidityweight 15%22
Transactions in the last 12 months — how easily it trades.
The investment score is an analytical indicator computed from transaction and location data. It is not a recommendation, a forecast, or financial advice.
Location
Nearby amenities
Rail stations
- Bakau LRT310 m
- Kangkar LRT470 m
- Rumbia LRT520 m
- Compassvale LRT740 m
Schools within 2 km
- North Spring Primary Schoolprimary130 m
- Seng Kang Primary Schoolprimary360 m
- Chij St. Joseph'S Conventsecondary (s1-s5)410 m
- Seng Kang Secondary Schoolsecondary (s1-s5)510 m
- Rivervale Primary Schoolprimary630 m
- North Vista Secondary Schoolsecondary (s1-s5)870 m
Distances are straight-line. Proximity does not determine school admission eligibility.
Supply
Upcoming competition
No upcoming supply is recorded nearby. URA pipeline data requires an API key, which is not configured, so this section may be incomplete.
The record
Transactions at this development
| Month | Type | Price | Size | PSF | Floor | Lease left |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | 4 ROOM | S$568,000 | 969 sqft | S$586 | 07 TO 09 | 71 yr 10 mo |
| Oct 2026 | 4 ROOM | S$568,000 | 969 sqft | S$586 | 07 TO 09 | 71 yr 10 mo |
| Aug 2025 | 4 ROOM | S$570,000 | 969 sqft | S$588 | 07 TO 09 | 72 yr 11 mo |
| Aug 2025 | 4 ROOM | S$570,000 | 969 sqft | S$588 | 07 TO 09 | 72 yr 11 mo |
| Jun 2025 | 4 ROOM | S$558,000 | 980 sqft | S$570 | 01 TO 03 | 73 yr 1 mo |
| Jun 2025 | 4 ROOM | S$558,000 | 980 sqft | S$570 | 01 TO 03 | 73 yr 1 mo |
| Jun 2024 | 4 ROOM | S$510,000 | 980 sqft | S$521 | 04 TO 06 | 74 yr 2 mo |
| Jun 2024 | 4 ROOM | S$510,000 | 980 sqft | S$521 | 04 TO 06 | 74 yr 2 mo |
| May 2024 | 4 ROOM | S$540,000 | 1,012 sqft | S$534 | 13 TO 15 | 74 yr 3 mo |
| May 2024 | 4 ROOM | S$540,000 | 1,012 sqft | S$534 | 13 TO 15 | 74 yr 3 mo |
| Feb 2024 | 4 ROOM | S$484,000 | 969 sqft | S$500 | 01 TO 03 | 74 yr 6 mo |
| Feb 2024 | 4 ROOM | S$484,000 | 969 sqft | S$500 | 01 TO 03 | 74 yr 6 mo |
| Oct 2023 | 4 ROOM | S$490,000 | 980 sqft | S$500 | 13 TO 15 | 74 yr 10 mo |
| Oct 2023 | 4 ROOM | S$490,000 | 990 sqft | S$495 | 13 TO 15 | 74 yr 10 mo |
| Oct 2023 | 4 ROOM | S$490,000 | 980 sqft | S$500 | 13 TO 15 | 74 yr 10 mo |
| Oct 2023 | 4 ROOM | S$490,000 | 990 sqft | S$495 | 13 TO 15 | 74 yr 10 mo |
| Sep 2023 | 4 ROOM | S$490,000 | 969 sqft | S$506 | 10 TO 12 | 74 yr 11 mo |
| Sep 2023 | 4 ROOM | S$490,000 | 969 sqft | S$506 | 10 TO 12 | 74 yr 11 mo |
| Jul 2023 | 4 ROOM | S$480,000 | 969 sqft | S$495 | 01 TO 03 | 75 yr 1 mo |
| Jul 2023 | 4 ROOM | S$480,000 | 1,012 sqft | S$474 | 01 TO 03 | 75 yr 1 mo |
| Jul 2023 | 4 ROOM | S$480,000 | 969 sqft | S$495 | 01 TO 03 | 75 yr 1 mo |
| Jul 2023 | 4 ROOM | S$480,000 | 1,012 sqft | S$474 | 01 TO 03 | 75 yr 1 mo |
| Jan 2023 | 4 ROOM | S$460,000 | 1,012 sqft | S$455 | 04 TO 06 | 75 yr 7 mo |
| Jan 2023 | 4 ROOM | S$460,000 | 1,012 sqft | S$455 | 04 TO 06 | 75 yr 7 mo |
| Dec 2022 | 4 ROOM | S$490,000 | 980 sqft | S$500 | 10 TO 12 | 75 yr 8 mo |
| Dec 2022 | 4 ROOM | S$490,000 | 980 sqft | S$500 | 10 TO 12 | 75 yr 8 mo |
| Nov 2022 | 4 ROOM | S$450,000 | 969 sqft | S$465 | 01 TO 03 | 75 yr 9 mo |
| Nov 2022 | 4 ROOM | S$450,000 | 969 sqft | S$465 | 01 TO 03 | 75 yr 9 mo |
| Oct 2022 | 4 ROOM | S$465,000 | 969 sqft | S$480 | 10 TO 12 | 75 yr 10 mo |
| Oct 2022 | 4 ROOM | S$465,000 | 969 sqft | S$480 | 10 TO 12 | 75 yr 10 mo |
| Apr 2021 | 4 ROOM | S$385,000 | 969 sqft | S$397 | 07 TO 09 | 77 yr 3 mo |
| Jan 2021 | 4 ROOM | S$355,000 | 990 sqft | S$358 | 01 TO 03 | 77 yr 6 mo |
| Nov 2020 | 4 ROOM | S$372,100 | 969 sqft | S$384 | 13 TO 15 | 77 yr 9 mo |
| Apr 2020 | 4 ROOM | S$370,000 | 969 sqft | S$382 | 16 TO 18 | 78 yr 4 mo |
| Jan 2019 | 4 ROOM | S$320,000 | 980 sqft | S$327 | 04 TO 06 | 79 yr 6 mo |
| Dec 2018 | 4 ROOM | S$320,000 | 969 sqft | S$330 | 07 TO 09 | 79 yr 8 mo |
| May 2017 | 4 ROOM | S$352,000 | 969 sqft | S$363 | 01 TO 03 | 81 yr 2 mo |
| Apr 2017 | 4 ROOM | S$315,000 | 980 sqft | S$322 | 01 TO 03 | 81 yr 3 mo |
| Aug 2016 | 4 ROOM | S$340,000 | 969 sqft | S$351 | 13 TO 15 | 81 yrs |
| Jan 2016 | 4 ROOM | S$382,500 | 969 sqft | S$395 | 16 TO 18 | 82 yrs |
Showing the 40 most recent of 98 recorded transactions.
Alternatives
Comparable developments nearby
Within 1.5 km, same segment, with recorded activity in the last 12 months.
Blk 124B Rivervale Dr
S$557
-2.8%1 sales6.2% yield
Blk 125 Rivervale St
S$499
-6.9%2 sales5.6% yield
Blk 126 Rivervale St
S$523
+4.7%2 sales5.2% yield
Blk 133 Rivervale St
S$480
-10.1%2 sales6.2% yield
Blk 131 Rivervale St
S$582
+2.2%6 sales6.4% yield
Blk 130 Rivervale St
S$534
-0.5%6 sales6.4% yield
Blk 228B Compassvale Walk
S$546
-1.6%2 sales6.3% yield
Blk 123D Rivervale Dr
S$505
+2.4%2 sales6.2% yield
Important
Property values shown are estimates generated from available transaction and market data and are not official valuations. Actual transaction prices may differ. Data availability and accuracy depend on the underlying source datasets. Users should conduct their own due diligence and seek professional advice where appropriate.